YOU ARE WATCHING Zankyou no Terror EPISODES ONLINE
You are watching Zankyou no Terror Online in HD. You can view English Subbed Zankyou no Terror Episodes here. Just click on the episode number and watch Zankyou no Terror English sub online

Zankyou no Terror

Alternative Name:
Terror in Tokyo; Terror of Resonance; Terror in Resonance
Type:
TV Series
Genres:
Status:
completed
Release Date:
2014
View Count:
35602 views
Summary:
In an alternate version of the present, Tokyo has been decimated by a shocking terrorist attack, and the only hint to the identity of the culprit is a bizarre video uploaded to the internet. The police, baffled by this cryptic clue, are powerless to stop the paranoia spreading across the population. While the world searches for a criminal mastermind to blame for this tragedy, two mysterious children, children who shouldn't even exist, masterfully carry out their heinous plan. Cursed to walk through this world with the names Nine and Twelve, the two combine to form "Sphinx," a clandestine entity determine to wake the people from their slumber, and pull the trigger on this world.

Zankyou no Terror EPISODES Date Added

ONGOING ANIME