YOU ARE WATCHING Kaichou wa Maid-sama! EPISODES ONLINE
You are watching Kaichou wa Maid-sama! Online in HD. You can view English Subbed Kaichou wa Maid-sama! Episodes here. Just click on the episode number and watch Kaichou wa Maid-sama! English sub online

Kaichou wa Maid-sama!

Alternative Name:
Maid-Sama!; Kaicho wa Maidsama; Kaichou wa Meido Sama; Class President is a Maid!
Creator :
Type:
TV Series
Genres:
Status:
completed
Release Date:
2010
View Count:
207086 views
Summary:
Seika High School, once an all-boys school notorious for its wild students and for generally being a terrifying place for girls, has recently become a co-ed school. With the female population still a minority and living in fear of the over-the-top antics of the males, Misaki Ayuzawa takes it into her own hands to reform the school and allow the girls to feel safe in the rough environment. Training, studying and even becoming the first female student council president of the school, Misaki has gained a reputation among the male students body as an uptight boy-hating dictator and as a shining hope for the teachers and fellow female students. However, despite her tough-as-nails appearance, she secretly works part-time at a maid cafe in order to support her family. Unfortunately, her hard-earned reputation is threatened when the popular, attractive, and somewhat impassive Usui Takumi takes an interest in her after discovering her in a maid uniform after school.

Kaichou wa Maid-sama! EPISODES Date Added

ONGOING ANIME