YOU ARE WATCHING Bloodivores EPISODES ONLINE
You are watching Bloodivores Online in HD. You can view English Subbed Bloodivores Episodes here. Just click on the episode number and watch Bloodivores English sub online

Bloodivores

Alternative Name:
pace Time Prisoner
Creator :
Type:
TV Series
Genres:
Status:
ongoing
Release Date:
2016
View Count:
18764 views
Summary:
60 years ago, a strange case of insomnia struck the population, forcing them to stay awake for more than a full week. The victims, completely sleep deprived, all went mad. To cure this illness, a new medicine was produced, but the side effects turned the patients into vampires. Humanity went to war against this new species and triumphed, but some of the vampires managed to survive. Born from a Human and a Vampire, the main character Mi Liu, “The Child of Hope”, is to represent the new hope that will connect the two species. Ringleader of a bank robbery, Mi Liu is arrested and transferred to a special prison of the National Defense Agency that monitors Vampires. Trying to break free with Anji, Mi Liu is attacked by strange monsters and he finds out that the prison location corresponds to the birthplace of Vampires, the old capital “Blue Town." Why are Vampires trapped in Blue Town? What are those strange monsters attacking them? Our heroes must fight to solve those mysteries.

Bloodivores EPISODES Date Added

Bloodivores Episode 12 December 17, 2016
Bloodivores Episode 11 December 10, 2016
Bloodivores Episode 10 December 3, 2016
Bloodivores Episode 9 November 26, 2016
Bloodivores Episode 8 November 19, 2016
Bloodivores Episode 7 November 12, 2016
Bloodivores Episode 6 November 5, 2016
Bloodivores Episode 5 October 29, 2016
Bloodivores Episode 4 October 23, 2016
Bloodivores Episode 3 October 15, 2016
Bloodivores Episode 2 October 8, 2016
Bloodivores Episode 1 October 1, 2016
ONGOING ANIME